Harry Truman

  1. The Presidents Club: Inside the World's Most Exclusive Fraternity
    The Presidents Club: Inside the World's Most Exclusive Fraternity Michael Duffy, Nancy Gibbs
    4.9
  2. De Koude Oorlog 2: Amerika's Koude Oorlog
    De Koude Oorlog 2: Amerika's Koude Oorlog Frans Verhagen
    3.9
  3. Great Speeches
    Great Speeches
    3.5
  4. The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
    The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945 Michael R. Beschloss
    4.3
  5. The World That Wasn't: Henry Wallace and the Fate of the American Century
    The World That Wasn't: Henry Wallace and the Fate of the American Century Benn Steil
    0
  6. Truman
    Truman David McCullough
    4.6
  7. Kicking the Hornet's Nest: U.S. Foreign Policy in the Middle East from Truman to Trump
    Kicking the Hornet's Nest: U.S. Foreign Policy in the Middle East from Truman to Trump Daniel E Zoughbie
    0
  8. The Devil Reached Toward the Sky: An Oral History of the Making and Unleashing of the Atomic Bomb
    The Devil Reached Toward the Sky: An Oral History of the Making and Unleashing of the Atomic Bomb Garrett M. Graff
    4.7
  9. History Matters
    History Matters David McCullough
    3
  10. Summary of Jon Meacham's The Soul of America
    Summary of Jon Meacham's The Soul of America IRB Media
    0
  11. The Queen and Her Presidents: The Hidden Hand That Shaped History
    The Queen and Her Presidents: The Hidden Hand That Shaped History Susan Page
    0
  12. We're Right they're Wrong: A Handbook for Spirited Progressives
    We're Right they're Wrong: A Handbook for Spirited Progressives James Carville
    0
  13. The Butler: A Witness to History
    The Butler: A Witness to History Wil Haygood
    3.6
  14. Kansas City Chronicles: An Up-to-Date History
    Kansas City Chronicles: An Up-to-Date History David W. Jackson
    0
  15. Protecting Sanibel and Captiva Islands: The Conservation Story
    Protecting Sanibel and Captiva Islands: The Conservation Story Charles LeBuff, Betty Anholt
    0
  16. Iconic Restaurants of St. Louis
    Iconic Restaurants of St. Louis Ann Lemons Pollack
    0
  17. Terror over Elizabeth, New Jersey: Three Plane Crashes in 58 Days and the Fight for Newark Airport
    Terror over Elizabeth, New Jersey: Three Plane Crashes in 58 Days and the Fight for Newark Airport Peter Zablocki
    0
  18. Iconic Restaurants of Kansas City
    Iconic Restaurants of Kansas City Andrea Broomfield
    0
  19. A Rare Recording of President Truman's 1945 Radio Address On The Potsdam Conference and Bombing of Hiroshima
    A Rare Recording of President Truman's 1945 Radio Address On The Potsdam Conference and Bombing of Hiroshima President Harry S. Truman
    0
  20. Pöördloendus 1945
    Pöördloendus 1945 Chris Wallace, Mitch Weiss
    0
  21. April 1945: The Hinge of History
    April 1945: The Hinge of History Craig Shirley
    1
  22. Defending Europe: Transatlantic and European Security from Truman to Trump
    Defending Europe: Transatlantic and European Security from Truman to Trump Antonio Missiroli
    0
  23. Missouri Mule: How Harry Truman’s Stubbornness and Determination Helped Win World War II and Led Him to the Presidency
    Missouri Mule: How Harry Truman’s Stubbornness and Determination Helped Win World War II and Led Him to the Presidency James Tyson “Jim” Currie
    0
  24. The Development of Nuclear Weapons: The History of the Atomic Bombs during World War II and the Start of the Cold War
    The Development of Nuclear Weapons: The History of the Atomic Bombs during World War II and the Start of the Cold War Charles River Editors
    0
  25. The Double V: How Wars, Protest, and Harry Truman Desegregated America's Military
    The Double V: How Wars, Protest, and Harry Truman Desegregated America's Military James Rawn
    0
  26. A Rare Recording of Presidents Lyndon B. Johnson and Harry S. Truman
    A Rare Recording of Presidents Lyndon B. Johnson and Harry S. Truman Lyndon B. Johnson, Harry S. Truman
    3
  27. The Cold War
    The Cold War the Speech Resource Company
    2.9
  28. Empire of Ashes: Truman, Hirohito, and the Descent into Total War
    Empire of Ashes: Truman, Hirohito, and the Descent into Total War James M. Scott
    0
  29. A Rare Recording of 11 US Presidents
    A Rare Recording of 11 US Presidents Theodore Roosevelt, Dwight D. Eisenhower, Harry S. Truman, Franklin D. Roosevelt, Woodrow Wilson, Calvin Coolidge, Benjamin Harrison, William McKinley, William H. Taft, Warren G. Harding, Herbert Hoover
    2
  30. When Hollywood Landed at Chicago's Midway Airport: The Photos & Stories of Mike Rotunno
    When Hollywood Landed at Chicago's Midway Airport: The Photos & Stories of Mike Rotunno Christopher Lynch
    0
  31. The Cold War and the Civil Rights Movement
    The Cold War and the Civil Rights Movement Santiago Machain
    0
  32. 20 Years in the Secret Service: My Life With Five Presidents
    20 Years in the Secret Service: My Life With Five Presidents Rufus W. Youngblood
    0
  33. Harry S. Truman: A Life
    Harry S. Truman: A Life Robert H. Ferrell
    3.9
  34. The Trials of Harry S. Truman: The Extraordinary Presidency of an Ordinary Man, 1945-1953
    The Trials of Harry S. Truman: The Extraordinary Presidency of an Ordinary Man, 1945-1953 Jeffrey Frank
    4
  35. Military Conflicts
    Military Conflicts the Speech Resource Company
    3
  36. Summary of Chris Wallace's Countdown 1945
    Summary of Chris Wallace's Countdown 1945 IRB Media
    0
  37. Summary of Matthew Algeo's Harry Truman's Excellent Adventure
    Summary of Matthew Algeo's Harry Truman's Excellent Adventure IRB Media
    0
  38. Abbott and Costello: Featuring Hal Winters (03/03/1949)
    Abbott and Costello: Featuring Hal Winters (03/03/1949) Bud Abbott, Lou Costello
    0
  39. The Watchdog: How the Truman Committee Battled Corruption and Helped Win World War Two
    The Watchdog: How the Truman Committee Battled Corruption and Helped Win World War Two Steve Drummond
    4.5
  40. De lege troon: Hoe Amerika afstand doet van zijn rol als wereldleider
    De lege troon: Hoe Amerika afstand doet van zijn rol als wereldleider James Lindsay, Ivo Daalder
    0
  41. Summary of Joe Scarborough's Saving Freedom
    Summary of Joe Scarborough's Saving Freedom IRB Media
    0
  42. The Spike Jones Show Vol. 2: Starring Spike Jones and His City Slickers
    The Spike Jones Show Vol. 2: Starring Spike Jones and His City Slickers Spike Jones
    0
  43. The China Mission: George Marshall’s Unfinished War, 1945–1947
    The China Mission: George Marshall’s Unfinished War, 1945–1947 Daniel Kurtz-Phelan
    3.5
  44. Classic Speeches: 1940-1987
    Classic Speeches: 1940-1987
    0
  45. Sprekende stemmen 1945: Luister naar het verleden
    Sprekende stemmen 1945: Luister naar het verleden Beeld & Geluid
    3
  46. Sprekende stemmen 1947: Luister naar het verleden
    Sprekende stemmen 1947: Luister naar het verleden Beeld & Geluid
    4
  47. A Rare Recording of President Harry S. Truman On The Bombing of Hiroshima
    A Rare Recording of President Harry S. Truman On The Bombing of Hiroshima President Harry S. Truman
    0
  48. Het Tokiotribunaal: De geboorte van het moderne Azië
    Het Tokiotribunaal: De geboorte van het moderne Azië Gary Bass
    0
  49. Harry Truman's Excellent Adventure
    Harry Truman's Excellent Adventure Matthew Algeo
    0
  50. Great Presidents
    Great Presidents Allan J. Lichtman, The Great Courses
    5