Colonel Chabert
- Kirjailija
- Lukija
- Kustantaja
In the brutal Prussian winter of 1807, Emperor Napoléon Bonaparte’s Grande Armée suffered massive losses to the Russians in the Battle of Eylau. Many thousands died. Young Colonel Chabert falls heroically, his actions having turned the tide of the battle, but he is buried anonymously on the battlefield in a mass grave. Incredibly he is alive but severely injured, and digs himself out. On his eventual return to Paris, he finds his wife, the beautiful and ambitious Rosine, now remarried, his fortune gone. Chabert’s relentless, passionate pursuit of justice, supported by the determined young lawyer Derville, is gripping to the last page. This exquisitely written story has it all: love, hatred, treachery, hope and courage.
© 2021 Naxos Audiobooks (Äänikirja): 9781781983768
Kääntäjät: Ellen Marriage and Clara Bell (updated)
Julkaisupäivä
Äänikirja: 31. toukokuuta 2021
Muut painokset
- Colonel Chabert Honore de Balzac
- Le Colonel Chabert Balzac, HonorÉ De
- Le Colonel Chabert Honoré de Balzac
- Colonel Chabert Honore de Balzac
- El coronel Chabert Honoré de Balzac
- Colonel Chabert Honoré de Balzac
- Le colonel Chabert Honoré de Balzac
- Le Colonel Chabert Honoré de Balzac
- Le colonel Chabert: un roman de Balzac Honoré de Balzac
Samankaltaisia kirjoja kuin Colonel Chabert
- La Bête Humaine [The Beast Within] Émile Zola
- The Shooting Party Anton Chekhov
- Father Goriot Honoré de Balzac
- Alexander Pushkin: Egyptian Nights and Other Tales of Imagination and Romance Alexander Pushkin
- Torrents of Spring Ivan Turgenev
- La Rabouilleuse Honoré de Balzac
- La Vita Nuova: The New Life Dante
- La Terre Émile Zola
- The Misanthrope Molière
- My Childhood Maxim Gorky
- Three Tales Gustave Flaubert
- Childhood, Boyhood and Youth Leo Tolstoy
- Lord Jim Joseph Conrad
- The Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District and Other Stories Nikolai Leskov
- Oedipus the King Sophocles, Nicholas Rudall
- Cousin Bette Honoré de Balzac
- The Charterhouse of Parma Stendhal
- Sentimental Education Gustave Flaubert
- The Masterpiece Émile Zola
- Salambo: High Priestess of Ancient Carthage Gustave Flaubert
- The Overcoat and Other Russian Tales Nikolai Vasilievich Gogol
- The Beast in the Jungle Henry James
- Resurrection Leo Tolstoj
- The Complete Stories of Anton Chekhov, Vol. 2: 1886 Anton Chekhov
- The Cossacks Leo Tolstoj
- The Europeans Henry James
- The Kreutzer Sonata Leo Tolstoj
- The Ambassadors Henry James
- Fathers and Sons Ivan Turgenev
- Dead Souls Nikolai Gogol
- A Distinguished Provincial At Paris Honoré de Balzac
- The Seagull Anton Chekhov
- The Great Poets – Lord Byron Lord Byron
- Happiness Anton Chekhov
- Seven Classic Plays various authors, Anton Chekhov, Alexandre Dumas, William Shakespeare, George Bernard Shaw, Euripedes, Henrik Ibsen, Molière
- The American Henry James
- The Possessed Fyodor Dostoevsky
- Francesco Petrarch Francesco Petrarch
- Candide, and Zadig Voltaire
- T.S. Eliot Reading Poems T.S. Eliot
- The Revolt of the Angels Anatole France
- L'Assommoir: The Drinking Den Émile Zola
- Nostromo Joseph Conrad
- The White Guard Mikhail Bulgakov
- Sevastopol Leo Tolstoy
- Macbeth: A Dagger of the Mind Harold Bloom
- The Complete Stories of Anton Chekhov, Vol. 1: 1882–1885 Anton Chekhov
- The Apologia Apuleius
- Nico Lingman: Sodassa ja rakkaudessa Miia Saari
- Vendi: Jotta muut tytöt pääsisivät kotiin Saara Salminen
- Itsekkyyden aika: Miten yltiöyksilöllinen kulttuurimme sai meidät voimaan pahoin Liisa Keltikangas-Järvinen
- Pelko ja viha Joonas Vaara
- Olga Temonen (Olgan ääni). Aika jonka sain Anneli Juutilainen, Olga Temonen
- Harry Potter ja viisasten kivi J.K. Rowling
- Helmasynti Linda Jakobsson
- Erikoisjoukoissa – Janne Lehtosen tarina Kati Pukki, Janne Lehtonen
- Let them -teoria: Elämän mullistava menetelmä, josta miljoonat puhuvat Mel Robbins, Sawyer Robbins
- Peukku-Suomi Sofia Tawast
- Vuokralainen Freida McFadden
- Varjeltu Max Seeck
- Olga Temonen. Aika jonka sain Anneli Juutilainen, Olga Temonen
- Kerta kiellon päälle Seppo Jokinen
- Pappilan piika Enni Mustonen
Valitse tilausmalli
UUTTA: Lisäsimme tunteja tilausmalleihimme! Hinta pysyy samana.
Flex
Kuuntele ja lue harvemmin - säästä käyttämättömät tunnit
9.99 € /kk
1 käyttäjätili
30 tuntia/kk
Säästä käyttämättömät tunnit, max. 30h
Ei sitoutumisaikaa
Premium
Kuuntele ja lue usein
19.99 € /kk
1 käyttäjätili
120 tuntia/kk
Ei sitoutumisaikaa
Standard
Kuuntele ja lue säännöllisesti
16.99 € /kk
1 käyttäjätili
60 tuntia/kk
Ei sitoutumisaikaa
Unlimited
Kuuntele ja lue rajattomasti
29.99 € /kk
1 käyttäjätili
Kuuntele ja lue rajattomasti
Ei sitoutumisaikaa
Family
Jaa tarinat koko perheelle
Alkaen 26.99 € /kuukausi
2-6 käyttäjätiliä
120 tuntia/kk jokaiselle käyttäjälle
Ei sitoutumisaikaa
Sinä + 1 perheenjäsen
2 käyttäjätiliä26.99 € /kk
Minulla on
Kampanjakoodi